Airfield Run 2019 on 14 April 2019

More events

History and Statistics

  • 2017 Participants Data

    Participants: 3,820

  • 2017 Winners

    WinnersClubTime
    Men
    LG Buchsbaum Berlin 2:18:03
    Women
    Lang und Laufladen
    2:51:55
  • Course Records

    Winners Club Time
    Men (2011)
    LG Buchsbaum
    2:11:32
    Women (2013)
    Lang und Laufladen Berlin
    2:37:32
  • Chronicle of the Berlin Marathon Relay (Now Airfield Run)

    This memorial relay race was started by SCC Berlin in 1921 in honor of the Richard Heinzenburg - one of the best German long distance runners (former German recordholder in the 3,000m and 5,000m). Richard Heinzenburg was killed during World War I in 1917. Until 1992, the relay race took place in the forest, then became a marathon relay in 1994. In 2009, the race was moved from the Grunewald Forest to the grounds of the former Tempelhof Airport. Airfield Run changes the season from November to April in 2017.

    The winners of the Berlin Marathon Relay (Richard Heinzenburg Memorial Relay) since 1994

    2017
    Time Winning RelayCategory Participants
    2:18:03 LG Buchsbaum Sport-Line1: Timashov, Lepiarz, Musiatschenko, Zagorny, Koliada
    MH 3.820
    2:51:55 Lang u. Laufladen F1: Rogoll, Schindler, Neutzner, Waldschmidt, Brandt, Greinke
    WH  
    1:32:08 DLRG ChaWi: Schramme, Roßberg, Roßberg, Busuiocescu MJ  
    1:59:58 Running Turtles: Schützeck, Karmasz, Völlmer, Ukena
    WJ  
    2015
    Time Winning Relay
    Category Participants
    2:13:40 LG Buchsbaum Sport-Line1: Starzhynsky, Hendtke, Zagorny, Kern, Kabat
    MH 7.034
    2:40:01 SCC Berlin/Lang u. Laufladen F1: Brandt, Dagher, Strempler, Neutzner, Schindler, Soethout
    WH  
    1:20:41 Vier kleine Zohans: Skalitz, Thieme, Schilling, Cuccoli
    MJ  
    1:29:44 TuS Neukölln-TriMo5: Ungewickell, Walser, Walser,Thiele WJ  
    2014
    Time Winning RelayCategory Participants
    2:14:56 LG Buchsbaum Sport-Line1: Kopec, Zagorny, Kabat, Piotrowicz, Nowicki
    MH 7.125
    2:43:32 SCC Berlin/Lang u. Laufladen F1: Strempker, Pahnke, Brandt, Noack, Domschk, Boschan
    WH  
    1:25:54 LG Süd Berlin: Odenbach, Knost, Tiemann, Rüf
    MJ  
    1:32:07 TuS Neukölln-Weltraumjogger Girls: Walser, Ungewickell, Walser,Thiele WJ  
    2013
    Time Winning RelayCategory Participants
    2:13:20 LG Buchsbaum Sport-Line1: Sieracki, Kabat, Muslewski, Gosiewski, Zblewski
    MH 7.475
    2:37:32 Lang u. Laufladen F1: Wallnek, Al-Sayad, Brandt, Alder-Baerens, Domschk, Granz
    WH  
    1:22:26 Pentathlon WSF 04-1: Akitoye, Kammerer, Borrmann, Stenckhoff
    MJ  
    1:34:02 TuS Neukölln-Weltraumjogger Girls: Walser, Ungewickell, Walser,Thiele WJ  
    2012
    Time
    Winning Relay
    Category
    Participants
    2:12:58 LG Buchsbaum Sport-Line3: Kabat, von Wartburg, Nowicki, Zblewski, Olejarz
    MH 7.505
    2:39:38 Lang u. Laufladen F1: Brandt, Wallner, Buchhauser, Schenk, Domaschk, Al-Sayad WH  
    1:22:00 OLer Jugend:Otto, Langenhan, Fleiß, Graumann
    MJ  
    1:48:46 BSCerinnen: Ebersbach, Detring, Deeken, Harsdorff
    WJ  
    2011
    Time
    Winning Relay
    Category
    Participants
    2:11:33 LG Buchsbaum Sport-Line1: Sajek, Muslewski, Goineau, Mehlfeld, Kierzek MH 7.327
    2:41:40 OSC Berlin: Bublitz, Nagel, Renz, Unterberger, Mattern,Perkin WH  
    1:18:12 SCC Berlin: Roth, Ramdane, McCutcheon,Fischer MJ  
    1:39:07 TuS Neukölln: Krüger, Schröder, Schilling,Wolf WJ  
    2010
    Time
    Winning Relay
    Category
    Participants
    2:16:50 LG Buchsbaum Berlin: Mehlfeld, Römer, Goineau, Krannich, Krüger MH 6.799
    2:44:45 LTC Berlin: Marunde, Ungewickell, Bönisch, Leenders, Schöneborn, Griesbach WH  
    1:21:48 SCC Berlin: Einert, Köhler, Eigler-Harding, Mertens MJ  
    1:56:02 8DN8 Runners: Reich, Konieczka, Reich, Koch WJ  
    2009
    Time
    Winning Relay
    Category
    Participants
    2:17:39 Magdeburg: Schauer, Butzlaff, Urich, Lenz, Sommer MH 6.657
    2:49:52 Lang & Laufladen: Funk, Schulz, Hänisch, Hubert, Brandt, Buchhauser WH  
    1:19:54 TUS Neukölln: Fenske, Paul, Lemke, Manthey MJ  
    1:49:43 Power Girls: Bublitz, Brandt, Dagher, Ramezani Rad WJ  
    2008
    Time
    Winning Relay
    Category
    Participants
    2:14:21 Lang- und Laufladen M1: Oukioud, Engler, Hubert, Markowski, Heidenreich MH 4.184
    2:47:11 OSC Berlin: Unterberger, Richter, Kratzenstein, Grießbach, Renz, Heinke WH  
    1:29:05 SCC Berlin MJ: Dickenscheid, Heese, Mertens, Einert MJ  
    1:38:21 BSC Jugend: Rudolph, Harsdorff, Henckel, Ebersbach WJ  
    2007
    Time
    Winning Relay
    Category
    Participants
    2:22:13 Magdeburg-Runners: Sommer, Butzlaff, Schultz, Friese, Busse MH 4.099
    2:51:46 Lang & Laufladen: Liedlke, Brandt, Barber, Wesphal, Thormann, Alder-Baerens WH  
    1:17:46 SC Potsdam: Hendtke, Pietsch, Syvester, Klatt MJ  
    1:38:21 SC Potsdam: Hohensee, Heinrich, Bastide, Hartmann WJ  
    2006
    Time
    Siegerstaffeln Category
    Participants
    2:34:14 LG Buchsbaum Berlin: Mehlfeld, Römer, Goineau, Krannich, Krüger MH 3.889
    3:22:18 Lang-und Laufladen: Liedtke, Stupka, Ewald, Alder-Baerens, Barber, Funk WH  
    1:25:59 Kilometerfresser: Reinhold, Schmidt, Müller, Jurkutat MJ  
    1:38:05 BSC WJ1: Brandt, Weber, Sille, Pobloth WJ  
    2005
    Time
    Winning Relay
    Category
    Participants
    2:22:51 www.team2008.de: Berger, Stephan, Becker, Schulz, Beyer MH 3.508
    2:52:29 Lang- und Laufladen W1: Thormann, Alder-Baerens, Schneider, Ledke, Strube, Funk WH  
    1:20:39 LAV TMP Berlin: Alpen, Hirt, Fabian, Wohlgemuth MJ  
    1:35:42 BSC WJ1: Brandt, Weber, Sille, Pobloth WJ  
    2004
    Time
    Siegerstaffeln Category
    Participants
    2:21:51 Lang und Laufladen: Lerch, Schulze, Strempler, Berger, Stephan MH 3.199
    2:49:36 OSC Berlin: Edler, Hunneshagen, Renz, Jank, Stucke, Lehmann WH  
    1:23:23 Lang und Laufladen: Schäfer, Liedtke, Nitzschke, Markowski MJ  
    1:42:36 Berliner Sport Club: Schmidt, Weber, Rudolph, Wegner WJ  
    2003
    Time
    Winning Relay
    Category
    Participants
    2:21:31 SC Potsdam: Arndt, Fröscher, Schneegaß, Garzke, Schwarz MH 2.643
    2:52:28 SCC Frauen I: Schulz, Schink, Böcker, Grießbach, Kössler, Meyer WH  
    1:19:49 Lang und Lauf Youngster: von Nikolas Wysiecki, Heinrich, Schäfer, Markowski MJ  
    1:34:09 Lang und Lauf Youngster: Barber, Lamm, A. Stawczynski, I. Stawczynski WJ  
    2002
    Time
    Winning Relay
    Category
    Participants
    2:27:08 TG Puhlmann: Arndt, Güldemeister, Schneegass, Prophet, Garzke MH 2.617
    2:53:16 OSC Berlin: Alder-Baerens, Lehmann, Renz, Wicker, Preßler, Sonntag-Unterberger WH  
    1:26:33 Saalfelder LV: Krüger, Wuhn, Bachir, Kurzhauer MJ  
    1:45:08 Saalfelder LV: Müller, Behning, Hering, Zedler WJ  
    2001
    Time
    Winning Relay
    Category
    Participants
    2:22:43 SCC Berlin: Loth, Barber, Gottschalk, Borggrefe, Bischoff MH 1.923
    2:44:29* OSC Berlin: Barber, Sonntag-Unterberger, Alder-Bärens, Springer, Wolfrom, Renz WH  
    1:14:59 SC Potsdam: Haußmann, S. Schulz, P. Schulz, Arias MJ  
    1:54:13 TSV 62 Prenzlau: Moser, Werner, Glöde, Jerke WJ  
    2000
    Time
    Winning Relay
    Category
    Participants
    2:23:51 SCC Berlin: Barber, Thermann, Peter, Karraß, Kallabis MH 1.463
    2:49:27 OSC Berlin: Barber, Alder, Sonntag-Unterberger, Lehmann, Renz, Kühne WH  
    1999
    Time
    Winning Relay
    Category
    Participants
    2:20:25 SCC Berlin: Gottschalk, Moutaoukil, Karras, Thermann, Franke MH 1.112
    2:50:38 OSC Berlin: Michalke, Kühne, Hartlieb, Scholtyssek, Sonntag, Wolfrom WH  
    1998
    Time
    Winning Relay
    Category
    Participants
    2:22:41 LC Cottbus: Freigang, Zobries, Matthes, Dickert, Giern MH 1.000
    2:57:44 LTC Berlin: Geissinger, Marunde, Klein, Fink, Neetzel, Schubert WH  
    1997
    Time
    Winning Relay
    Category
    Participants
    2:19:12 OSC Berlin: Teichmann, Stoffer, Gottschalk, Raasch, Barber MH 1.100
    2:48:23 LG Nike Berlin: Winkler, Muhr, Franke, Carlssohn, Renz, Kössler WH  
    1996
    Time
    Winning Relay
    Category
    Participants
    2:16:10 LG SCC Nike Berlin: König, Eplinius, Wachenbrunner, Kabat, Diekow MH 1.045
    2:49:45 OSC Berlin: Pacholik, Frederiks, Fox, Barber, Wolfram, Kühne WH  
    1995
    Time
    Siegerstaffeln Category
    Participants
    2:12:22* SCC Berlin: Karras, Schneider, Korte, Beyer, Diekow MH 1.123
    2:48:45 OSC Berlin: Fox, Kühne, Korte, Stephan, Barber, Frederiks WH  
    1994
    Time
    Winning Relay
    Category
    Participants
    2:16:00 SCC Berlin: Herold, Schneider, Karras, Kabat, Könnecke MH 921
    2:46:40 SCC Berlin: Heymann, Brandt, Lenz, Wilhelm, Renz, Kössler WH  

    * Course Records

    MH: Main Men 
    WH: Main Women
    MJ: Youth Men
    WJ: Youth Women

Sponsoren des Airfield Run 2019 AOK Nordost LASERLINE LASERLINE Tagesspiegel adidas

Advertisement

Advertisement